All content ©Diana Nichol   |   Privacy Policy 

Visual Arts Practice

nichol arts

Privacy Policy

Nichol Arts [http://www.nicholarts.com.au] is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of this site which can be viewed without providing any personal information, however, to access future Nichol Arts customer support features, such as membership and or purchase processes, you would be required to submit personal information. This may be in the form of a unique username and password, or information to assist you in the recovery of a lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally engage others to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to the processing of transactions, or shipping services. Those companies are permitted to obtain only the information they need to deliver the service to you.
Use of your personal information

For each visitor reaching the site, we collect non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to:- browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and the referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging our visitor traffic and delivering content to you while you are at our Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

If you have objections to the above conditions, you should not access or use the Nichol Arts website.

Contacting us

Nichol Arts welcomes your comments regarding this Policy.